site stats
[…] http://www.jensendefense.com/images/009_Gunther,_Patrick-_Court_of_Appeals_Brief.pdf WebJan 15, 2016 · Griffith, 2000 WI 72, ¶ 23, 236 Wis.2d 48, 613 N.W.2d 72. Questions of constitutional fact are subject to a two-step standard of review. Id. ¶ 13 We uphold a circuit court's findings of historic fact unless they are clearly erroneous. State v. Fonte, 2005 WI 77, ¶ 11, 281 Wis.2d 654, 698 N.W.2d 594. A finding is clearly erroneous if "it ... board of aldermen 2022 https://letiziamateo.com

State v. Griffith, 236 Wis. 2d 48 Casetext Search + Citator

WebWisconsin Stat. § 946.42(3)(a) provides: (3) A person in custody who intentionally escapes from custody under any of the following circumstances is guilty of a Class D felony: (a) … WebThe Supreme Court agreed, holding (1) Defendant was seized when the officer returned to her vehicle after running a records check, withheld her driver's license, and continued to question her and her passenger in order to hold her until a drug-sniff dog arrived; and (2) the